

Recent Form
Last 5 matches for Real Madrid and RB Leipzig:
Real Madrid
0D
1L
80% win rate
| Recent: | W | W | W | W | L |
View match details
| 2026-10-21 | vs RB Leipzig | 4-1 | W |
| 2026-10-18 | vs Sevilla | 4-1 | W |
| 2026-10-14 | at AS Roma | 4-3 | W |
| 2026-10-10 | vs Villarreal | 1-0 | W |
| 2026-09-20 | at Atletico Madrid | 1-2 | L |
RB Leipzig
0D
3L
40% win rate
| Recent: | L | L | W | W | L |
View match details
| 2026-10-21 | at Real Madrid | 1-4 | L |
| 2026-10-17 | at Bayern München | 1-6 | L |
| 2026-10-13 | vs PSV Eindhoven | 1-0 | W |
| 2026-10-10 | vs Eintracht Frankfurt | 6-0 | W |
| 2026-09-20 | at Bayer Leverkusen | 0-2 | L |
Head-to-Head
These teams have met 5 times in recent fixtures.
Real Madrid wins
Draws
RB Leipzig wins
3.0
60%
40%
Recent Meetings
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-21 | Real Madrid | 4-1 | RB Leipzig | UEFA Champions League |
| 2024-03-06 | Real Madrid | 1-1 | RB Leipzig | UEFA Champions League |
| 2024-02-13 | RB Leipzig | 0-1 | Real Madrid | UEFA Champions League |
| 2022-10-25 | RB Leipzig | 3-2 | Real Madrid | UEFA Champions League |
| 2022-09-14 | Real Madrid | 2-0 | RB Leipzig | UEFA Champions League |
Why This Tip?
Real Madrid come into this match in stronger form, having won 4 of their last 5 matches compared to 2 for RB Leipzig. Both teams have been involved in high-scoring matches recently, suggesting goals could be on the cards. Historically, Real Madrid have had the upper hand in this fixture, winning 3 of the last 5 meetings.
Both teams have scored in 60% of recent meetings between these sides. Taking all this into account, our recommended tip is a home win for Real Madrid.
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the prediction for Real Madrid vs RB Leipzig?
What are the odds for Real Madrid vs RB Leipzig?
What is the head-to-head record between Real Madrid and RB Leipzig?
Where can I find free predictions for Real Madrid vs RB Leipzig?
Disclaimer:
All tips are based on statistical analysis and historical data. Football is unpredictable – bet responsibly. 18+.